Fresh from the Matildas' run at the Women's World Cup, the Liberty A-League Women competition has begun with some exciting momentum.
With Central Coast Mariners returning to the league, there are now 12 teams battling it over 22 regular season rounds, before a finals series involving six teams.
The Sporting News has all the fixtures and results for the current campaign.
MORE: What is the Liberty A-League? Australia women's league set to thrive
JUMP TO RESULTS: Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8 | Round 9 | Round 10 | Round 11 | Round 12 | Round 13 | Round 14 | Round 15 | Round 16 | Round 17 | Round 18 | Round 19 | Round 20 | Round 21 | Round 22
A-League Women ladder, table, standings 2023-24
Team | MP | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
1. Perth Glory | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
2. Brisbane Roae | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
3. Melbourne City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
4. Wellington Phoenix | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
5. Sydney FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
6. Central Coast Mariners | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
7. Newcastle Jets | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
8. Western United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 |
9. Adelaide United | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
10. Canberra United | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
11. Melbourne Victory | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
12. Western United | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
A-League Women fixtures, results 2023-24
Round 1
Date | Fixture | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 14 October 2023 | Central Coast Mariners 0 - 1 Newcastle Jets | Industree Group Stadium | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 14 October 2023 | Sydney FC 2 - 0 Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Allianz Stadium | 07:45PM | 07:45PM |
Saturday, 14 October 2023 | Perth Glory 2 - 0 Western United FC | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Sunday, 15 October 2023 | Wellington Phoenix 0 - 1 Melbourne City FC | Sky Stadium | 03:00PM | 01:00PM |
Sunday, 15 October 2023 | Adelaide United 4 - 4 Canberra United | Coopers Stadium | 02:30PM | 03:00PM |
Sunday, 15 October 2023 | Melbourne Victory 1 - 2 Brisbane Roar FC | La Trobe University Lower Playing Fields | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 2
Date | Fixture | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 20 October 2023 | Adelaide United 1 - 2 Central Coast Mariners | Coopers Stadium | 04:30PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 21 October 2023 | Melbourne City FC 2 - 1 Canberra United FC | AAMI Park | 02:45PM | 02:45PM |
Saturday, 21 October 2023 | Brisbane Roar FC 1 - 0 Sydney FC | Ballymore Stadium | 03:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 22 October 2023 | Western United FC 2 - 1 Melbourne Victory | City Vista Recreation Reserve Pitch 1 | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 22 October 2023 | Perth Glory 1 - 0 Newcastle Jets | HBF Park | 02:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 22 October 2023 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC 0 - 3 Wellington Phoenix | CommBank Stadium | 05:45PM | 05:45PM |
Round 3
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 3 November 2023 | Sydney FC | Central Coast Mariners | Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre | 07:00PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 4 November 2023 | Wellington Phoenix | Brisbane Roar FC | Sky Stadium | 02:45PM | 12:45PM |
Saturday, 4 November 2023 | Newcastle Jets | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 4 November 2023 | Canberra United | Perth Glory | McKellar Park | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 4 November 2023 | Melbourne Victory | Adelaide United | AAMI Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 5 November 2023 | Western United FC | Melbourne City FC | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 4
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 11 November 2023 | Melbourne City FC | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | AAMI Park | 02:45PM | 02:45PM |
Saturday, 11 November 2023 | Melbourne Victory | Newcastle Jets | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 11 November 2023 | Perth Glory | Adelaide United | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Sunday, 12 November 2023 | Wellington Phoenix | Western United FC | TBC | 04:00PM | 02:00PM |
Sunday, 12 November 2023 | Central Coast Mariners | Brisbane Roar FC | Industree Group Stadium | 02:15PM | 02:15PM |
Sunday, 12 November 2023 | Sydney FC | Canberra United | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 5
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 18 November 2023 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Canberra United | Wanderers Football Park | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 18 November 2023 | Central Coast Mariners | Wellington Phoenix | TBC | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Saturday, 18 November 2023 | Perth Glory | Melbourne Victory | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Sunday, 19 November 2023 | Adelaide United | Sydney FC | TBC | 01:30PM | 02:00PM |
Sunday, 19 November 2023 | Newcastle Jets | Melbourne City FC | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 19 November 2023 | Brisbane Roar FC | Western United FC | Ballymore Stadium | 03:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 6
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 25 November 2023 | Wellington Phoenix | Perth Glory | TBC | 02:45PM | 12:45PM |
Saturday, 25 November 2023 | Western United FC | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 25 November 2023 | Brisbane Roar FC | Adelaide United | Ballymore Stadium | 03:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 26 November 2023 | Melbourne Victory | Central Coast Mariners | TBC | 02:00PM | 02:00PM |
Sunday, 26 November 2023 | Sydney FC | Melbourne City FC | Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 26 November 2023 | Canberra United | Newcastle Jets | McKellar Park | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 7
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 8 December 2023 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Central Coast Mariners | Wanderers Football Park | 07:00PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 9 December 2023 | Adelaide United | Western United FC | TBC | 03:30PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 9 December 2023 | Melbourne City FC | Perth Glory | City Football Academy | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 10 December 2023 | Wellington Phoenix | Melbourne Victory | TBC | 04:00PM | 02:00PM |
Sunday, 10 December 2023 | Canberra United | Brisbane Roar FC | McKellar Park | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 10 December 2023 | Newcastle Jets | Sydney FC | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 8
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 15 December 2023 | Central Coast Mariners | Melbourne City FC | Industree Group Stadium | 07:00PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 16 December 2023 | Melbourne Victory | Canberra United FC | AAMI Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 16 December 2023 | Adelaide United | Wellington Phoenix | TBC | 05:00PM | 05:30PM |
Sunday, 17 December 2023 | Newcastle Jets | Western United FC | TBC | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 17 December 2023 | Brisbane Roar FC | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Perry Park | 05:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 17 December 2023 | Perth Glory | Sydney FC | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Round 9
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 22 December 2023 | Western United FC | Perth Glory | TBC | 07:00PM | 07:00PM |
Friday, 22 December 2023 | Sydney FC | Brisbane Roar FC | Leichhardt Oval | 07:00PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 23 December 2023 | Canberra United | Central Coast Mariners | McKellar Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 23 December 2023 | Melbourne City FC | Melbourne Victory | AAMI Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 23 December 2023 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Adelaide United | Wanderers Football Park | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Saturday, 23 December 2023 | Wellington Phoenix | Newcastle Jets | Sky Stadium | 08:15PM | 06:15PM |
Round 10
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Thursday, 28 December 2023 | Melbourne City FC | Brisbane Roar FC | AAMI Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Friday, 29 December 2023 | Sydney FC | Wellington Phoenix | Allianz Stadium | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 30 December 2023 | Canberra United | Western United FC | McKellar Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 30 December 2023 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Melbourne Victory | Wanderers Football Park | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 31 December 2023 | Central Coast Mariners | Perth Glory | Industree Group Stadium | 04:15PM | 04:15PM |
Sunday, 31 December 2023 | Newcastle Jets | Adelaide United | TBC | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Round 11
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 5 January 2024 | Adelaide United | Melbourne City FC | TBC | 06:30PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 6 January 2024 | Newcastle Jets | Canberra United FC | TBC | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 6 January 2024 | Melbourne Victory | Western United FC | TBC | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 7 January 2024 | Central Coast Mariners | Sydney FC | Industree Group Stadium | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 7 January 2024 | Brisbane Roar FC | Wellington Phoenix | Perry Park | 05:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 7 January 2024 | Perth Glory | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Round 12
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 13 January 2024 | Wellington Phoenix | Central Coast Mariners | TBC | 05:00PM | 03:00PM |
Saturday, 13 January 2024 | Canberra United | Adelaide United | McKellar Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 13 January 2024 | Western United FC | Sydney FC | TBC | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 14 January 2024 | Melbourne Victory | Perth Glory | TBC | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 14 January 2024 | Brisbane Roar FC | Newcastle Jets | Perry Park | 05:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 14 January 2024 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Melbourne CityFC | Wanderers Football Park | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Round 13
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 20 January 2024 | Melbourne City FC | Wellington Phoenix | City Football Academy | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 20 January 2024 | Central Coast Mariners | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Industree Group Stadium | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Saturday, 20 January 2024 | Perth Glory | Brisbane Roar FC | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Sunday, 21 January 2024 | Canberra United | Melbourne Victory | McKellar Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 21 January 2024 | Western United FC | Adelaide United | TBC | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 21 January 2024 | Sydney FC | Newcastle Jets | Leichhardt Oval | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Round 14
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 26 January 2024 | Melbourne Victory | Sydney FC | AAMI Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 27 January 2024 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Brisbane Roar FC | Wanderers Football Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 27 January 2024 | Adelaide United | Perth Glory | TBC | 05:30PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 28 January 2024 | Wellington Phoenix | Canberra United | TBC | 05:00PM | 03:00PM |
Sunday, 28 January 2024 | Melbourne City FC | Western United FC | City Football Academy | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 28 January 2024 | Newcastle Jets | Central Coast Mariners | TBC | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Round 15
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 3 February 2024 | Adelaide United | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Coopers Stadium | 04:30PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 3 February 2024 | Brisbane Roar FC | Melbourne Victory | Perry Park | 05:00PM | 06:00PM |
Saturday, 3 February 2024 | Sydney FC | Perth Glory | Leichhardt Oval | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 4 February 2024 | Canberra United | Melbourne City FC | McKellar Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 4 February 2024 | Newcastle Jets | Wellington Phoenix | TBC | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 4 February 2024 | Central Coast Mariners | Western United FC | Industree Group Stadium | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Round 16
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 9 February 2024 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Newcastle Jets | Wanderers Football Park | 07:00PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 10 February 2024 | Central Coast Mariners | Melbourne Victory Women | Industree Group Stadium | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 10 February 2024 | Western United FC | Brisbane Roar FC | TBC | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Saturday, 10 February 2024 | Perth Glory | Canberra United | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Sunday, 11 February 2024 | Wellington Phoenix | Adelaide United | TBC | 05:00PM | 03:00PM |
Sunday, 11 February 2024 | Melbourne City FC | Sydney FC | City Football Academy | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Round 17
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 16 February 2024 | Melbourne Victory | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | TBC | 07:00PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 17 February 2024 | Newcastle Jets | Brisbane Roar FC | TBC | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Saturday, 17 February 2024 | Canberra United | Sydney FC | McKellar Park | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 18 February 2024 | Melbourne City FC | Adelaide United | City Football Academy | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 18 February 2024 | Western United FC | Wellington Phoenix | TBC | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 18 February 2024 | Perth Glory | Central Coast Mariners | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Round 18
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 1 March 2024 | Western United FC | Canberra United | TBC | 07:00PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 2 March 2024 | Central Coast Mariners | Adelaide United | Industree Group Stadium | 03:15PM | 03:15PM |
Saturday, 2 March 2024 | Brisbane Roar FC | Melbourne City FC | Perry Park | 03:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 2 March 2024 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Sydney FC | CommBank Stadium | 05:00PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 3 March 2024 | Melbourne Victory | Wellington Phoenix | TBC | 02:00PM | 02:00PM |
Sunday, 3 March 2024 | Newcastle Jets | Perth Glory | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 19
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 8 March 2024 | Perth Glory | Wellington Phoenix | Macedonia Park | 07:00PM | 10:00PM |
Saturday, 9 March 2024 | Sydney FC | Western United FC | Leichhardt Oval | 02:00PM | 02:00PM |
Saturday, 9 March 2024 | Brisbane Roar FC | Central Coast Mariners | Ballymore Stadium | 03:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 9 March 2024 | Canberra United | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | McKellar Park | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 9 March 2024 | Adelaide United | Melbourne Victory | Coopers Stadium | 04:30PM | 05:00PM |
Sunday, 10 March 2024 | Melbourne City FC | Newcastle Jets Women | City Football Academy | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 20
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Friday, 15 March 2024 | Adelaide United | Brisbane Roar FC | TBC | 06:30PM | 07:00PM |
Saturday, 16 March 2024 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Perth Glory | Wanderers Football Park | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 17 March 2024 | Wellington Phoenix | Sydney FC | TBC | 04:00PM | 02:00PM |
Sunday, 17 March 2024 | Melbourne Victory | Melbourne City FC | TBC | 02:00PM | 02:00PM |
Sunday, 17 March 2024 | Central Coast Mariners | Canberra United | Industree Group Stadium | 02:15PM | 02:15PM |
Sunday, 17 March 2024 | Western United FC | Newcastle Jets | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 21
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 23 March 2024 | Melbourne City FC | Central Coast Mariners | City Football Academy | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 23 March 2024 | Newcastle Jets | Melbourne Victory | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 23 March 2024 | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | Western United FC | Wanderers Football Park | 06:00PM | 06:00PM |
Sunday, 24 March 2024 | Canberra United | Wellington Phoenix | McKellar Park | 02:00PM | 02:00PM |
Sunday, 24 March 2024 | Sydney FC | Adelaide United | Leichhardt Oval | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 24 March 2024 | Brisbane Roar FC | Perth Glory | Perry Park | 03:00PM | 04:00PM |
Round 22
Date | Home team | Away team | Venue | Kick-off (local) | Kick-off (AEDT/AEST) |
Saturday, 30 March 2024 | Wellington Phoenix | Western Sydney Wanderers FC | TBC | 04:00PM | 02:00PM |
Saturday, 30 March 2024 | Brisbane Roar FC | Canberra United FC | Perry Park | 03:00PM | 04:00PM |
Saturday, 30 March 2024 | Western United FC | Central Coast Mariners | TBC | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 31 March 2024 | Sydney FC | Melbourne Victory | Leichhardt Oval | 04:00PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 31 March 2024 | Adelaide United | Newcastle Jets | TBC | 03:30PM | 04:00PM |
Sunday, 31 March 2024 | Perth Glory | Melbourne City FC | Macedonia Park | 04:00PM | 07:00PM |